Nishka Malik - Reading tutor - Pune
Nishka Malik - Reading tutor - Pune

The profile of Nishka Malik and their contact details have been verified by our experts

Nishka Malik

  • Rate Rs 148
  • Response 1h
  • Students

    Number of students Nishka Malik has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

    1

    Number of students Nishka Malik has accompanied since arriving at Superprof

Nishka Malik - Reading tutor - Pune

Rs 148/hr

See Reading tutors

Unfortunately, this tutor is unavailable

  • Reading
  • Redaction
  • English Literature
  • Phonetics

Hi, I’m Nishka Malik. Would love for you to join this wonderful experience with me.

  • Reading
  • Redaction
  • English Literature
  • Phonetics

Lesson location

About Nishka Malik

I am Nishka Malik. I am 18 years old currently pursuing BA(hons) in psychology. I’ve worked with 2 NGOs in the past as a teacher and also taught home tuitions for english and hindi. I would love to teach you.

See more

About the lesson

  • Primary
  • Secondary School
  • O-level
  • +12
  • levels :

    Primary

    Secondary School

    O-level

    Lower Six

    Upper Six

    Diploma

    Continuous Professional Development

    Bachelor's Degree

    Master's

    Advanced Diploma

    Doctorate

    Bachelor of law

    BPTC

    MBA

    Pre-primary

  • English

All languages in which the lesson is available :

English

Learning is meant to be fun and I am here to make learning fun for you. I have the Ability to adapt lessons to meet the needs of individual students. Adept at identifying the strengths and weaknesses of each student through diligent observation and interaction.

See more

Rates

Rate

  • Rs 148

Pack prices

  • 5h: Rs 741
  • 10h: Rs 1,482

online

  • Rs 148/h

Similar Reading teachers in Pune

  • Andrea

    Calgary, Canada & Online

    5 (23 reviews)
    • Rs 994/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Poe

    Montreal, Canada & Online

    5 (36 reviews)
    • Rs 1,292/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Mary

    Redwood City, United States & Online

    5 (39 reviews)
    • Rs 1,176/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Pierre

    Paris 19e, France & Online

    4.9 (40 reviews)
    • Rs 2,692/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Adrien

    Paris 6e, France & Online

    4.8 (21 reviews)
    • Rs 2,692/hr
  • Davis

    Aurora, United States & Online

    5 (20 reviews)
    • Rs 2,823/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Nagatt Rose

    Genève, Switzerland & Online

    5 (17 reviews)
    • Rs 4,685/hr
  • Suzie

    Norwich, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (36 reviews)
    • Rs 2,828/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Rekha

    Mumbai, India & Online

    5 (53 reviews)
    • Rs 395/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Aryaman

    , United Kingdom & Online

    5 (36 reviews)
    • Rs 2,828/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Alexandre

    Paris 5e, France & Online

    5 (38 reviews)
    • Rs 3,230/hr
  • Nev

    Birmingham, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (40 reviews)
    • Rs 2,199/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Susan

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (24 reviews)
    • Rs 1,885/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Al Hamza

    Brooklyn, United States & Online

    5 (22 reviews)
    • Rs 1,647/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Mark

    Enfield, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (19 reviews)
    • Rs 5,656/hr
  • Connor

    Oakville, Canada & Online

    5 (36 reviews)
    • Rs 1,988/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Pablo

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (14 reviews)
    • Rs 3,770/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Sandy

    Bath, United States & Online

    5 (12 reviews)
    • Rs 2,823/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Dr Fouzia

    London, United Kingdom & Online

    5 (39 reviews)
    • Rs 6,913/hr
    • 1st lesson free
  • Hassan

    Vancouver, Canada & Online

    5 (28 reviews)
    • Rs 3,314/hr
  • See Reading tutors